A & P TOOLS AND PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 00415532

Registered office address
Allan House, 10 John Princes Street, London, W1G 0AH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2021
due by 26 April 2021

Last statement dated 12 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25620 - Machining
Previous company names
Name Period
A & P PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED 14 Nov 1988 - 18 Oct 1989
A.AND P.TOOLS AND PRODUCTS LIMITED 22 Jul 1946 - 14 Nov 1988