Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIRMINGHAM STEEL PROCESSORS LIMITED

Company number 00413985

Registered office address
9 Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SN
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1946

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 1996
due by 31 January 1997

Last accounts made up to 1 April 1995

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 1 October 2016
due by 15 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 1 October 1996

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CLYDE WORKSHOPS LIMITED 23 Jun 1988 - 15 Feb 1991
APPLEBY-FRODINGHAM STEEL COMPANY LIMITED 29 Jun 1946 - 23 Jun 1988