PRESTIGE DOORS LIMITED

Company number 00413483

Registered office address
C/O Pkf Littlejohn 15 Westferry Circus, Canary Wharf, London, United Kingdom, E14 4HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 December 2021
due by 28 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2022
due by 15 April 2022

Last statement dated 1 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64204 - Activities of distribution holding companies
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PRESTIGE DOORS PLC 01 Jul 1991 - 01 Apr 2020
DUKEMETAL PLC 23 Dec 1987 - 01 Jul 1991
SIDROY LIMITED 24 Jun 1946 - 23 Dec 1987