Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LINDEN MIDLANDS LIMITED

Company number 00409955

Registered office address
11 Tower View, Kings Hill, West Malling, Kent, England, ME19 4UY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 December 2023
due by 25 December 2023

Last statement dated 11 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
STAMFORD HOMES LIMITED 17 Jul 1995 - 31 Mar 2011
STAMFORD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 07 May 1946 - 17 Jul 1995