BANDT PLANT LIMITED

Company number 00409547

Registered office address
The Lexicon, Mount Street, Manchester, M2 5NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 May 1946

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2010
due by 30 September 2011

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 7 August 2016
due by 21 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 7 August 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BROWN & TAWSE PLANT LIMITED 01 May 1946 - 21 Jan 1997