Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMCOR PACKAGING UK LIMITED

Company number 00409295

Registered office address
83 Tower Road North, Warmley, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS30 8XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2023
due by 6 November 2023

Last statement dated 23 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ALCAN PACKAGING UK LTD 27 Oct 2003 - 26 Mar 2010
LAWSON MARDON PACKAGING UK LTD. 01 May 1994 - 27 Oct 2003
LAWSON MARDON GROUP UK LIMITED 27 Oct 1989 - 01 May 1994
MARDON PACKAGING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 21 Mar 1986 - 27 Oct 1989
LAWSON MARDON LIMITED 06 Mar 1986 - 21 Mar 1986
MAXLOVE"CONTINUOUS"LIMITED 29 Apr 1946 - 06 Mar 1986