Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BFBS

Company number 00407270

Registered office address
Chalfont Grove, Narcot Lane, Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire, SL9 8TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 March 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2022
due by 11 November 2022

Last statement dated 28 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59112 - Video production activities
  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SERVICES SOUND AND VISION CORPORATION 04 Jul 2020 - 23 Jul 2020
SERVICES KINEMA CORPORATION(THE) 29 Mar 1946 - 13 May 1982