Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONSORT MEDICAL LIMITED

Company number 00406711

Registered office address
Bergen Way, North Lynn Industrial Estate, King's Lynn, Norfolk, England, PE30 2JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2023
due by 23 March 2023

Last statement dated 9 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CONSORT MEDICAL PLC 03 Oct 2007 - 31 Jul 2020
BESPAK PLC 11 Nov 1982 - 03 Oct 2007
BESPAK INDUSTRIES LIMITED 22 Mar 1946 - 11 Nov 1982