ANGLO AMERICAN MARKETING LIMITED

Company number 00405724

Registered office address
17 Charterhouse Street, London, United Kingdom, EC1N 6RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ANGLO COAL MARKETING LIMITED 27 Jul 2000 - 01 Apr 2011
SHELL COAL MARKETING LIMITED 27 Feb 1998 - 27 Jul 2000
SHELL COAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 07 Mar 1946 - 27 Feb 1998