Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUILDERS MATE LIMITED

Company number 00405267

Registered office address
Lodge Way House, Lodge Way Harlestone Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN5 7UG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2022
due by 24 September 2022

Last statement dated 10 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MALLINSON-DENNY (NORTHERN) LIMITED 02 Jan 1986 - 31 Dec 1994
MALLINSON-DENNY (NORTH EASTERN) LIMITED 30 Jun 1982 - 02 Jan 1986
MALLINSON-DENNY (NORTH EASTERN) LIMITED 28 Feb 1946 - 30 Jun 1982