Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STRAND COURT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00404958

Registered office address
889 Greenford Road, Greenford, England, UB6 0HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2021
due by 15 December 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
THORNTON PROPERTIES LIMITED 12 Dec 1985 - 29 Jul 1987
RAINBOW'S (WETHERBY) LIMITED 22 Feb 1946 - 12 Dec 1985