Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE SEA CADET ASSOCIATION

Company number 00404951

Registered office address
202 Lambeth Road, London, SE1 7JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 February 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2022
due by 11 June 2022

Last statement dated 28 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NAVY LEAGUE INCORPORATED(THE) 22 Feb 1946 - 28 Feb 1995