Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MERCER EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LIMITED

Company number 00404370

Registered office address
1 Tower Place West, Tower Place, London, EC3R 5BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MERCER HUMAN RESOURCE CONSULTING (EB) LIMITED 01 Sep 2005 - 12 Sep 2007
MARSH EMPLOYEE BENEFIT SERVICES LIMITED 31 Mar 2003 - 01 Sep 2005
MARSH FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 01 Jul 1999 - 31 Mar 2003
J&H MARSH & MCLENNAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 01 Oct 1997 - 01 Jul 1999
BOWRING FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 01 Jan 1989 - 01 Oct 1997
BOWRING & LAYBORN LIMITED 04 Jan 1982 - 01 Jan 1989
C.T.BOWRING & LAYBORN LIMITED 11 Feb 1946 - 04 Jan 1982