Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TAYLOR WIMPEY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00401589

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 1945

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
TAYLOR WOODROW HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Dec 2002 - 10 Mar 2009
BRYANT HOLDINGS LIMITED 11 Feb 2002 - 02 Dec 2002
TAYWOOD HOMES LIMITED 22 Dec 1992 - 11 Feb 2002
TAYLOR WOODROW HOMES LIMITED 06 Dec 1945 - 22 Dec 1992