Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AALBERTS INTEGRATED PIPING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 00401507

Registered office address
Belmont Works, St. Catherines Avenue, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 8DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1945

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2023
due by 13 May 2023

Last statement dated 29 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PEGLER YORKSHIRE GROUP LIMITED 09 Jan 2009 - 01 Jul 2021
YORKSHIRE FITTINGS LIMITED 01 Oct 2002 - 09 Jan 2009
IMI YORKSHIRE FITTINGS LIMITED 28 Nov 1985 - 01 Oct 2002
LOVELL & HANSON LIMITED 05 Dec 1945 - 28 Nov 1985