Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRST CIRCLE PACKAGING LIMITED

Company number 00400002

Registered office address
Jenna Way, Interchange Park, Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire, MK16 9QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 1945

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2023
due by 23 January 2023

Last statement dated 9 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods
Previous company names
Name Period
NAMPAK PLASTICS EUROPE LIMITED 03 Jun 2003 - 07 Oct 2020
NAMPAK PLC 30 Mar 2001 - 03 Jun 2003
PLYSU P L C 02 Nov 1945 - 30 Mar 2001