JOHN CRANE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00398916

Registered office address
Buckingham House, 361-366 Buckingham Avenue, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4LU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 July 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 1945

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CRANPAC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 12 Oct 1982 - 08 Mar 1988
CRANE'S MECHANICAL SEALS LIMITED 28 Sep 1945 - 12 Oct 1982