Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AIRCRAFT CAPITAL LEASING A LIMITED

Company number 00398309

Registered office address
C/O Tmf Group 8th Floor, 20 Farringdon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1945

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2023
due by 19 July 2023

Last statement dated 5 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
KLM AMSTERDAM LIMITED 27 Oct 2010 - 26 Mar 2014
KLM UK LIMITED 26 Mar 1999 - 27 Oct 2010
AIR U.K. LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 26 Mar 1999
BRITISH ISLAND AIRWAYS LIMITED 04 Sep 1945 - 31 Dec 1980