Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PANDROL UK LIMITED

Company number 00397784

Registered office address
Gateford Road, Worksop, Nottinghamshire, S81 7AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 1945

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 July 2024
due by 29 July 2024

Last statement dated 15 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • 25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy
Previous company names
Name Period
PANDROL (WORKSOP) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 18 Jul 1986
ELASTEEL LIMITED 13 Aug 1945 - 31 Dec 1979