CHARLESTON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 00397073

Registered office address
Miller House, Pontefract Road, Normanton, Yorkshire, WF6 1RN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 October 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1945

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARLESTON QUALITY JOINERY LIMITED 18 Jul 1945 - 31 Dec 1981
UNIVERSAL PLASTERERS LIMITED 18 Jul 1945 - 31 Dec 1981