Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TEXSTAR LIMITED

Company number 00396287

Registered office address
Terminal 1 Percival Way, London Luton Airport, Luton, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, LU2 9PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1945

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2023
due by 24 June 2023

Last statement dated 10 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SARKYPRAN LIMITED 18 Sep 1995 - 16 Oct 1997
PARK YARNS (ROCHDALE) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 18 Sep 1995
HAGUES TEXTILES LIMITED 18 Jun 1945 - 31 Dec 1980