Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

3I INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS

Company number 00395557

Registered office address
16 Palace Street, London, SW1E 5JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
19 May 1945

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2025
due by 28 May 2025

Last statement dated 14 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
INVESTORS IN INDUSTRY (OVERSEAS HOLDINGS) 01 Jul 1983 - 30 Jun 1988
FFI (OVERSEAS HOLDINGS) LIMITED 13 Aug 1982 - 01 Jul 1983
FINANCE CORPORATION FOR INDUSTRY LIMITED 19 May 1945 - 13 Aug 1982