Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GROB GROUP LTD

Company number 00393466

Registered office address
1st Floor 99 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3XD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1945

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2025
due by 18 January 2025

Last statement dated 4 January 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Previous company names
Name Period
HOTCHKISS GROUP LTD 31 Oct 2003 - 17 Nov 2023
HOTCHKISS ENGINEERS LIMITED 26 Feb 1945 - 31 Oct 2003