Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ESSENTRA FILTER PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00393256

Registered office address
Langford Locks, Kidlington, Oxford, England, OX5 1HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 1945

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 February 2023
due by 12 March 2023

Last statement dated 26 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FILTRONA FILTER PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 19 Aug 2010 - 14 Oct 2013
CIGARETTE COMPONENTS LIMITED 17 Feb 1945 - 19 Aug 2010