WML REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00392114

Registered office address
Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp, Cornwall Court, 19 Cornwall Street, Birmingham, B3 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 December 1944

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2005
due by 31 October 2006

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2004

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 4 June 2017
due by 18 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 4 June 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2852 - General mechanical engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
WILLENHALL MANUFACTURING LIMITED 19 Mar 1999 - 24 May 2006
ARMSTRONG ENGINEERING LIMITED. 02 Jul 1984 - 19 Mar 1999
CORNERCROFT ENGINEERING LIMITED 28 Dec 1944 - 02 Jul 1984