KWIKFORM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00391476

Registered office address
Capital Tower, 91 Waterloo Road, London, England, SE1 8RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1944

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 June 2021
due by 29 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2022
due by 1 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GKN KWIKFORM HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Sep 1983 - 12 Jul 1995
KWIKFORM LIMITED 29 Nov 1944 - 02 Sep 1983