Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED

Company number 00388466

Registered office address
Lutea House The Drive, Warley Hill Business Park, Great Warley, Brentwood, Essex, CM13 3BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1944

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 March 2023
due by 8 April 2023

Last statement dated 25 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITEAWAY LAIDLAW BANK LIMITED 01 Feb 1988 - 17 Oct 2011
WHITEAWAY,LAIDLAW & CO.LIMITED 29 Jun 1944 - 01 Feb 1988