Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROSS CATHERALL CASTINGS LIMITED

Company number 00388135

Registered office address
Repton House, Bretby Business Park, Ashby Road, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, England, DE15 0YZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 1944

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 March 2023
due by 20 March 2023

Last statement dated 6 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24510 - Casting of iron
Previous company names
Name Period
INGLEBY (1386) LIMITED 29 Mar 2001 - 11 Apr 2001
TRUCAST LIMITED 09 Jun 1944 - 29 Mar 2001