SETON HOUSE AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS

Company number 00385881

Registered office address
KPMG, One Snowhill Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B4 6GH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 November 2012
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
29 February 1944

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITAX AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS 05 Jan 2004 - 17 Nov 2005
BRITAX PREMIUM AIRCRAFT INTERIOR GROUP LIMITED 24 Nov 2003 - 05 Jan 2004
BRITAX AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS LIMITED 28 Apr 1994 - 24 Nov 2003
WATSON FABRICATIONS LIMITED 16 Nov 1982 - 28 Apr 1994
W.G.WATSON (WELDING) LIMITED 29 Feb 1944 - 16 Nov 1982