Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JOHN K. GILLIAT & CO., LIMITED

Company number 00385223

Registered office address
Arbuthnot House, 7 Wilson Street, London, EC2M 2SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 1944

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2025
due by 17 May 2025

Last statement dated 3 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VIGO INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 27 Jan 1944 - 31 Dec 1981