Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FOSECO OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company number 00383505

Registered office address
165 Fleet Street, London, EC4A 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 1943

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 April 2022
due by 22 April 2022

Last statement dated 8 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FOSECO LIMITED 21 Jul 1988 - 05 Apr 2005
FOSECO MINSEP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 26 Oct 1943 - 21 Jul 1988