TUSKER LIMITED

Company number 00382814

Registered office address
BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP, 6th Floor 25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 April 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 1943

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 26 February 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
LINGS OF LONDON LIMITED 20 Sep 1943 - 31 Dec 1981