CHEF & BREWER LIMITED

Company number 00380108

Registered office address
Resolve Advisory Limited, 22 York Buildings, London, WC2N 6JU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 1943

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 29 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2021
due by 12 April 2021

Last statement dated 1 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
C & B INNS LIMITED 06 Feb 1991 - 09 Apr 1996
BERNI INNS LIMITED 01 Oct 1985 - 06 Feb 1991
BERNI & HOST GROUP LIMITED(THE) 05 Jun 1985 - 01 Oct 1985
HAMILTON TAVERNS LIMITED 16 Apr 1943 - 05 Jun 1985