BAGS OF FASHION LIMITED

Company number 00376285

Registered office address
Haramead Business Centre, Humberstone Road, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE1 2LH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 February 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 1942

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 1 January 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
BLINDELLS W.B.S. LIMITED 25 Sep 1942 - 21 Aug 1986