DIAGEO SUB 3 LIMITED

Company number 00376107

Registered office address
Baker Tilly, 6th Floor 25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 January 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 1942

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BURGERKING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 29 Oct 1987 - 05 Jul 2003
GREEN'S OF BRIGHTON LIMITED 17 Jan 1983 - 29 Oct 1987
P.SMITH & COMPANY (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED 15 Sep 1942 - 17 Jan 1983