BET OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company number 00374698

Registered office address
2 City Place, Beehive Ring Road, Gatwick Airport, West Sussex, RH6 0HA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 April 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 June 1942

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9999 - Dormant company
Previous company names
Name Period
B. E. T. OMNIBUS SERVICES P L C 26 Jun 1942 - 22 Apr 1988