Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SMITH BROS. (STAINCLIFFE) LIMITED

Company number 00372877

Registered office address
Park View Mills, Raymond Street, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD5 8DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1942

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2022
due by 6 January 2023

Last statement dated 23 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SMC TEXTILES LIMITED 17 Dec 1996 - 03 Aug 2000
J.ARTHUR KIRKBRIDE LIMITED 19 Mar 1942 - 17 Dec 1996