Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JOHN LEWIS PARTNERSHIP PENSIONS TRUST

Company number 00372106

Registered office address
171 Victoria Street, London, SW1E 5NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
28 January 1942

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2022
due by 5 October 2022

Last statement dated 21 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65300 - Pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN LEWIS PARTNERSHIP PENSIONS TRUST LIMITED 28 Jan 1942 - 29 Dec 2009