Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABR CHEMICALS LIMITED

Company number 00372089

Registered office address
C/O BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP, 5 Old Bailey, London, EC4M 7AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 1942

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 15 September 2008
due by 15 July 2009

Last accounts made up to 15 September 2007

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 27 June 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
A.H. PALMER LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 29 Dec 1986
HILL BROS.(WHITTLE-LE-WOODS)LIMITED 27 Jan 1942 - 31 Dec 1978