FOOD INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00371996

Registered office address
Weston Centre, 10 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 4QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 1942

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 August 2021
due by 29 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 29 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2022
due by 27 June 2022

Last statement dated 13 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10611 - Grain milling
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CEREAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED 18 Mar 1988 - 13 Sep 2001
ALLIED MILLS HOLDINGS LIMITED 21 Jan 1942 - 18 Mar 1988