S.G. SMITH (MOTORS) CROYDON LIMITED

Company number 00371304

Registered office address
Airport House, The Airport, Cambridge, England, CB5 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1941

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2021
due by 14 October 2021

Last statement dated 30 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
S.G. SMITH (MOTORS) ALLEYN PARK LIMITED 11 May 1993 - 27 May 1999
S.G.SMITH(MOTORS)STOCKWELL LIMITED 16 Dec 1941 - 11 May 1993