Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHITBREAD INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED

Company number 00370005

Registered office address
Houghton Hall Business Park, Whitbread Court, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 1941

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 3 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITBREAD TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 11 Nov 1982
SHIRE TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1980
VINTAGE WINE LODGE LIMITED 14 Oct 1941 - 31 Dec 1977