SC HOTELS & HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Company number 00368815

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 July 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 1941

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SIX CONTINENTS HOTELS & HOLIDAYS LIMITED 06 Aug 2001 - 03 Jun 2005
BASS HOTELS AND HOLIDAYS LIMITED 16 Sep 1985 - 06 Aug 2001
BASS HOLIDAYS LIMITED 27 Nov 1984 - 16 Sep 1985
PONTIN'S LIMITED 20 Aug 1941 - 27 Nov 1984