LEGO COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00368236

Registered office address
Capital Point, 33 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 3UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1941

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2020
due by 25 January 2021

Last statement dated 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LEGO U.K. LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 20 Jul 2001
BRITISH LEGO LIMITED 19 Jul 1941 - 31 Dec 1979