SUPERSTYLE FOOTWEAR LIMITED

Company number 00367259

Registered office address
Haramead Business Centre, Humberstone Road, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE1 2LH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 February 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 1941

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 1 January 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
B.& M.HOSIERY SPECIALISTS,LIMITED 22 May 1941 - 13 Jun 1983