Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CROOKES HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company number 00366250

Registered office address
103-105 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 3UH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1941

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2022
due by 15 August 2022

Last statement dated 1 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CROOKES PRODUCTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 01 Sep 1987
CROOKES ANESTAN LIMITED 02 Apr 1941 - 31 Dec 1980