THE MODULAR AND PORTABLE BUILDING ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 00364145

Registered office address
Cartef, Trefeglwys, Caersws, Powys, SY17 5PU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 November 1940

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL PREFABRICATED BUILDING ASSOCIATION LTD(THE) 24 Feb 1987 - 03 Jul 2003
PREFABRICATED BUILDING MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION OFGREAT BRITAIN LIMITED(THE) 29 Nov 1940 - 24 Feb 1987