Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YOUNG BRISTOL

Company number 00363502

Registered office address
Bs14 Youth Centre, Stockwood Lane, Bristol, England, BS14 8SJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 October 1940

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 November 2022
due by 11 December 2022

Last statement dated 27 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AVON & BRISTOL FEDERATION OF CLUBS FOR YOUNG PEOPLE 13 Oct 1995 - 20 Apr 2000
AVON AND BRISTOL FEDERATION OF BOYS' CLUBS 09 Oct 1940 - 13 Oct 1995