GIL LIMITED

Company number 00361406

Registered office address
2 Waterhouse Square, 140 Holborn, London, United Kingdom, EC1N 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1940

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2022
due by 6 July 2022

Last statement dated 22 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
G I L INSURANCE LIMITED 15 Jun 1995 - 25 Nov 2009
GRANADA INSURANCE LIMITED 13 Nov 1989 - 15 Jun 1995
GRANADA CENTRAL SERVICES LIMITED 09 Jul 1986 - 13 Nov 1989
REDIFFUSION CENTRAL SERVICES LIMITED 24 May 1940 - 09 Jul 1986