Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GRAPHIC PACKAGING INTERNATIONAL EUROPE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00360964

Registered office address
2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street, Salford, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom, M3 5GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 May 1940

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2023
due by 21 June 2023

Last statement dated 7 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CONTEGO PACKAGING HOLDINGS LIMITED 10 May 2011 - 05 Feb 2013
NAMPAK PAPER HOLDINGS LIMITED 19 Sep 2005 - 10 May 2011
M.Y. HOLDINGS PLC 26 Jun 1986 - 19 Sep 2005
M Y DART PLC 01 May 1940 - 26 Jun 1986